Election Summary Report
General Election
Pike County, Mississippi
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Summary For (03)First Bapt. Church, Summit Christian Life Ctr, All Counters, All Races
Official and Final Results
11/15/18
09:20:02
Registered Voters 548 - Cards Cast 280 51.09%
Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%
Senate
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
268
David Baria
D
199
74.25%
Roger F. Wicker
R
62
23.13%
Danny Bedwell
L
3
1.12%
Shawn O'Hara
REF
3
1.12%
Write-in Votes
1
0.37%
Senate
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
267
Tobey Bernard Bartee
6
2.25%
Mike Espy
196
73.41%
Cindy Hyde-Smith
41
15.36%
Chris McDaniel
24
8.99%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
3rd Congressional District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
271
Michael Ted Evans
D
200
73.80%
Michael Guest
R
64
23.62%
Matthew Holland
REF
7
2.58%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Supreme Court District 2(Southern) Position 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
199
David M. Ishee
NP
198
99.50%
Write-in Votes
1
0.50%
District 4 Position 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
230
Byron Carter
NP
61
26.52%
David McCarty
NP
128
55.65%
Jeff Weill, Sr.
NP
40
17.39%
Write-in Votes
1
0.43%
Chancery Court, District 04 Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
206
Debbra K. Halford
NP
204
99.03%
Write-in Votes
2
0.97%
Chancery Court, District 04 Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
215
Wayne Smith
NP
214
99.53%
Write-in Votes
1
0.47%
Circuit Court, District 14 Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
247
David Lee Brewer
NP
133
53.85%
Mike Taylor
NP
113
45.75%
Write-in Votes
1
0.40%
Circuit Court, District 14 Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
214
David H. Strong, Jr.
NP
213
99.53%
Write-in Votes
1
0.47%
County Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
218
John P. Price
NP
215
98.62%
Write-in Votes
3
1.38%
Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
280/548
51.1 %
Total Votes
261
Jared Brister
16
6.13%
Courtney Butler
60
22.99%
Jason Jones
102
39.08%
Mederia Tucker Magee
82
31.42%
Write-in Votes
1
0.38%