Election Summary Report
General Election
Pike County, Mississippi
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Summary For (24) St. Mary of the Pines, All Counters, All Races
Official and Final Results
11/15/18
09:27:40
Registered Voters 1287 - Cards Cast 692 53.77%
Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%
Senate
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
670
David Baria
D
265
39.55%
Roger F. Wicker
R
398
59.40%
Danny Bedwell
L
7
1.04%
Shawn O'Hara
REF
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Senate
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
679
Tobey Bernard Bartee
11
1.62%
Mike Espy
280
41.24%
Cindy Hyde-Smith
286
42.12%
Chris McDaniel
101
14.87%
Write-in Votes
1
0.15%
3rd Congressional District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
681
Michael Ted Evans
D
284
41.70%
Michael Guest
R
391
57.42%
Matthew Holland
REF
6
0.88%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Supreme Court District 2(Southern) Position 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
516
David M. Ishee
NP
509
98.64%
Write-in Votes
7
1.36%
District 4 Position 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
578
Byron Carter
NP
130
22.49%
David McCarty
NP
257
44.46%
Jeff Weill, Sr.
NP
185
32.01%
Write-in Votes
6
1.04%
Chancery Court, District 04 Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
533
Debbra K. Halford
NP
529
99.25%
Write-in Votes
4
0.75%
Chancery Court, District 04 Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
572
Wayne Smith
NP
570
99.65%
Write-in Votes
2
0.35%
Circuit Court, District 14 Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
626
David Lee Brewer
NP
358
57.19%
Mike Taylor
NP
266
42.49%
Write-in Votes
2
0.32%
Circuit Court, District 14 Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
579
David H. Strong, Jr.
NP
577
99.65%
Write-in Votes
2
0.35%
County Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
591
John P. Price
NP
589
99.66%
Write-in Votes
2
0.34%
Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
692/1287
53.8 %
Total Votes
649
Jared Brister
120
18.49%
Courtney Butler
60
9.24%
Jason Jones
375
57.78%
Mederia Tucker Magee
93
14.33%
Write-in Votes
1
0.15%