Election Summary Report
Primary Election
PIke County, Mississippi
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Summary For (02) S MCCOMB BAPTIST CHURCH, All Counters, All Races
Official and Final Results
08/14/19
09:02:47
Registered Voters 582 - Cards Cast 172 29.55%
Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%
Governor-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
136
Michael Brown
25
18.38%
W. Bond Compton Jr.
3
2.21%
Jim Hood
85
62.50%
Robert J. Ray
3
2.21%
Robert Shuler Smith
7
5.15%
Gregory Wash
0
0.00%
Velesha P. Williams
6
4.41%
Albert Wilson
7
5.15%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Lieutenant Governor-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
116
Jay Hughes
115
99.14%
Write-in Votes
1
0.86%
Secretary Of State-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
126
Johnny DuPree
89
70.63%
Maryra Hodges Hunt
36
28.57%
Write-in Votes
1
0.79%
Attorney General-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
112
J. Riley Collins
111
99.11%
Write-in Votes
1
0.89%
State Treasurer-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
118
Addie Lee Green
117
99.15%
Write-in Votes
1
0.85%
Commissioner Of Agriculture & Commerce-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
118
Rickey L. Cole
117
99.15%
Write-in Votes
1
0.85%
Commissioner Of Insurance-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
117
Robert E. Amos
116
99.15%
Write-in Votes
1
0.85%
Southern PSC District-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
128
Connie Moran
96
75.00%
Sugar Stallings
31
24.22%
Write-in Votes
1
0.78%
District Attorney 14-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
123
Dee Bates
121
98.37%
Write-in Votes
2
1.63%
District Senate 38-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
138
Kelvin E. Butler
49
35.51%
Tammy Witherspoon
88
63.77%
Write-in Votes
1
0.72%
District Rep. 98-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
137
Tasha Dillon
55
40.15%
Daryl L. Porter Jr.
82
59.85%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Sheriff-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
137
Kenny Cotton
123
89.78%
Edwin 'Ed' Thompson
14
10.22%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Chancery Clerk-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
121
Amanda V. Upchurch
120
99.17%
Write-in Votes
1
0.83%
Circuit Clerk-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
122
Johnny O. Scott
121
99.18%
Write-in Votes
1
0.82%
Tax Assessor-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
135
R. J. Taylor Cain
45
33.33%
Angela Simmons
89
65.93%
Write-in Votes
1
0.74%
Tax Collector-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
137
S. Ellzey Matthews
47
34.31%
Gwendolyn J. Nunnery
90
65.69%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Coroner-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
135
R. Tucker Bolian
12
8.89%
Willie King
40
29.63%
David Rashad Taylor
81
60.00%
Write-in Votes
2
1.48%
Supervisor District 1-Democrat
D
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
139/582
23.9 %
Total Votes
134
Tazwell C. Bowsky
52
38.81%
Charles Burris
26
19.40%
Tracey E. Felder
51
38.06%
Roger Nick
5
3.73%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Governor-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
32
Robert Foster
4
12.50%
Tate Reeves
19
59.38%
Bill Waller Jr.
9
28.13%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Lieutenant Governor-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
30
Delbert Hosemann
27
90.00%
Shane Quick
3
10.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Secretary Of State-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
31
Sam Britton
12
38.71%
Michael Watson
19
61.29%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Attorney General-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
32
Mark Baker
11
34.38%
Lynn Fitch
15
46.88%
Andy Taggart
6
18.75%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
State Auditor-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
28
Shad White
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
State Treasurer-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
32
E. S. 'Buck' Clarke
15
46.88%
David McRae
17
53.13%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Commissioner Of Agriculture & Commerce-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
27
Andy Gipson
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Commissioner Of Insurance-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
29
Mike Chaney
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Southern PSC District-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
29
Dane Maxwell
17
58.62%
Kelvin Schulz
12
41.38%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Southern Trans. District-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
30
Tom King
14
46.67%
Tony Smith
9
30.00%
Chad Toney
7
23.33%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
District Attorney 14-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
28
Joey Norton
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Sheriff-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
33
James Brumfield
7
21.21%
D. C. Corson
0
0.00%
Rodney Nordstrom
12
36.36%
Tim Vanderslice
14
42.42%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Chancery Clerk-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
32
Becky Buie
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Circuit Clerk-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
33
Roger A. Graves
32
96.97%
Gina Mitchell
1
3.03%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Tax Assessor-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
31
Laurie Allen
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Coroner-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
32
Bryant 'Wally' Jones
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Justice Court Judge Northern District-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
31
F. Dickerson Brewer
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Constable Northern District-Republican
R
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/582
5.7 %
Total Votes
32
Denny Johnson
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%